Sydney Upper North Shore Club

Providing weekly sports training and regular competition for people with an intellectual disability. Everyone's welcome!

Special Olympics Sydney South Club

Contact

Sydney Upper North Shore
PO Box 3265
ASQUITH NSW 2077

Telephone: 0481 582 576

To contact our club please email
admin@souppernorthshore.com

Chair
Aditya Swarup

Vice Chair
Open

Secretary
Janet Heberden

Treasurer
Arash Noaeen

Membership Officer
Alex Mitchell
0481 582 576

Sports Coordinator
Alex Mitchell
0481 582 576

Athlete Representative

Committee Member
Stacey Goh
Janene Cook
Jo Hayman

Sports Training

Aquatics
Monday 4-7pm
Karonga School
Karonga Close
Epping NSW 2121
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Saturday 1.30-4pm
Thornleigh-Action Indoor Sports
17 Sefton Road
Thornleigh NSW 2120
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Sunday 2.30-6.30pm
Clarke Road School
Clarke Road
Hornsby NSW 2077
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Basketball
Sunday 3.30-4.30pm
North Sydney Indoor Sports Centre
36 Hume Street
Crows Nest NSW 2065
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Sunday 4-5.30pm
The Brickpit Sports Stadium
1A Dartford Road
Thornleigh NSW 2120
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Cricket
Monday 5-6pm
Mark Taylor Oval (Term 1 & 4 only)
Park Avenue
Waitara NSW 2077
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Dance
Monday 5-6pm
Turramurra Uniting Church
10 Turramurra Avenue
Turramurra NSW 2074
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Monday 6-7pm (Adult Group)
Turramurra Uniting Church
10 Turramurra Avenue
Turramurra NSW 2074
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Saturday 11-11.45am
Burns Bay Dance Studios
19 Rosenthal Avenue
Lane Cove NSW 2066
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Saturday 9.30-10.30am
Epping dance studio at Karonga School
Karonga Close
Epping NSW 2121
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Thursday 6-7pm
Asquith Church of Christ
3 Amor Street
Asquith NSW 2077
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Thursday 5.15-6.15pm
Ryde Baptist Church Hall
Lane Cove Road & Dobson Crescent
Ryde NSW 2112
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Tuesday 6-7.30pm
Turramurra Uniting Church (Performance Group)
10 Turramurra Avenue
Turramurra NSW 2074
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Football
Wednesday 6-7pm
Hornsby Police Citizens Youth Club (PCYC)
94 George Street
Hornsby NSW 2077
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Wednesday 6-7pm
North Sydney Police Citizens Youth Club
224-230 Falcon Street
North Sydney NSW 2060
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Golf
Wednesday 4-5.30pm
Avondale Golf Club
Avon Road
Pymble NSW 2073
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Gymnastics
Saturday 3.45-4.45pm
Hornsby RSL Gymnastics Club
1 Ashley Lane
Hornsby NSW 2077
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Saturday 4.45-5.45pm
Hornsby RSL Gymnastics Club
1 Ashley Lane
Hornsby NSW 2077
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Softball
Sunday 10-11.30am
St Ives Village Green
Memorial Avenue
St Ives NSW 2075
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Wednesday 6-7.30pm
St Ives Village Green
Memorial Avenue
St Ives NSW 2075
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Tennis
Monday 6-7pm
North Ryde RSL
Pittwater Rd & Magdala Road
North Ryde NSW 2113
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Monday 5.30-6.30pm
Tennis World North Ryde
16-18 Epping Road
North Ryde NSW 2113
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Saturday 1-2pm
Willoughby Girls High School
Mowbray Road
Willoughby NSW 2068
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Thursday 5-6.30pm
Kim Warwick Tennis Academy
12A Edgeworth David Avenue
Hornsby NSW 2077
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Thursday 6-7pm
North Ryde RSL
Pittwater Road & Magdala Road
North Ryde NSW 2113
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Tuesday 5-6pm
Mills Park Tennis Centre
Mills Park Baldwin Avenue
Asquith NSW 2077
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Tuesday 5-6pm
Waitara Tennis Courts
Waitara Avenue
Waitara NSW 2077
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Wednesday 5-6pm
Epping Tennis Centre
Corner Wyralla Avenue and Midson Road
Epping NSW 2121
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Wednesday 6-7pm
North Ryde RSL
Pittwater Road & Magdala Road
North Ryde NSW 2113
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Wednesday 4-5pm
Pymble Park(Syn Grass Court 3) Not in term 1
Alma Street
Pymble NSW 2073
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Wednesday 5-6pm
Thomas Thompson Park
Cedarwood Drive
Cherrybrook NSW 2126
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Tenpin Bowling
Saturday 11-12pm
AMF Bowling Hornsby
116-122 George Street
Hornsby NSW 2077
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Saturday 3.30-4.30pm
AMF Bowling Hornsby
116-122 George Street
Hornsby NSW 2077
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576

Thursday 4.30-5.30pm
Strike Bowling Chatswood
Level 4, Mandarin Centre
Corner Albert Avenue & Victor Street
Chatswood NSW 2067
Alex Mitchell 0481 582 576